PARAFFIN

Criteri di valutazione
Valutazione:
  • Cosmethic score
  • Hazard / concern
  • Information availability

INCI Name: PARAFFIN

CAS No: 8002-74-2 / 64742-51-4

EIN ECS/ELI NCS: 232-315-6 / 265-154-5

Description: Paraffin waxes and Hydrocarbon waxes. A complex combination of hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum fractions by solvent crystallization (solvent deoiling) or by the sweating process. It consists predominantly of straight chain hydrocarbons having carbon numbers predominantly greater than C20 / Paraffin waxes (petroleum), hydrotreated. A complex combination of hydrocarbons obtained by treating a petroleum wax with hydrogen in the presence of a catalyst. It consists predominantly of straight chain paraffinic hydrocarbons having carbon numbers predominantly in the range of about C20 through C50

Function: EMOLLIENT, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

I commenti, le testimonianze e le opinioni sono sempre graditi. I programmi anti-spam possono far si che il commento sia visibile nel blog solo dopo approvazione. Per inserire nei commenti un link, rimuovere http:// e www. I commenti con argomentazioni ad personam, promozionali o non pertinenti verranno cancellati. Non è questa la sede per supportare le proprie tifoserie, fedi o ideologie.

Commenta

L'indirizzo email non verrà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

*

Choose a Rating